Is Klement's® Polska Kielbasa Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- isolated oat product
isolated oat product
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork , Water , Beef , Salt , Contains Less than 2% of Corn Syrup , Flavorings , Potassium Lactate , Isolated Oat Product , Dextrose , Paprika , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Klement's® Polska Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's® Polska Kielbasa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
About this product
Meat · Piece


