Is Klement's Teriyaki Snack Sticks, Gluten Free, 7.2 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- stuffed in collagen casings
- stuffedin collagen casings colored with caramel
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans And Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Flavorings, Sweetener (Blend Of Refiner S Syrup, Cane Molasses), Hydrolyzed Soyprotein, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Stuffedin Collagen Casings Colored With Caramel And Fd&c Red 3, Treated With Apotassium Sorbate Solution To Protect Quality, Contains: Soy
Check Klement's Teriyaki Snack Sticks, Gluten Free, 7.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's Teriyaki Snack Sticks, Gluten Free, 7.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Klement's Teriyaki Snack Sticks, Gluten Free, 7.2 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


