Is Klement's Thuringer Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Beef and Pork , Salt , Contains Less than 2% of Flavorings , Corn Syrup , Dextrose , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Klement's Thuringer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's Thuringer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Klement's Thuringer is available at 1 retailer
Pick 'n Save
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch


