Is Klement's Original Summer Sausage, 12 Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, slightly smoky and mildly tangy flavor, with a dense yet sliceable texture and moist interior offering a chewy bite. Commonly served on charcuterie boards, paired with crackers and cheese, added to sandwiches, or sliced for snacks. Reviews praise consistent flavor and convenience; some note occasional variation in seasoning intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Flavorings, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Klement's Original Summer Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klement's Original Summer Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmartMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch