Is Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- mono & diglycerides
- fatty acid esters
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters)), Nougat Filled Crunchy Cereals (Nougat Cream (Sugar, Hazelnuts, Soy Oil, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Maize Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Wheat Bran, Canola Oil, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Magnesium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides)), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (Modified Potato Starch), Stabilizer (Calcium Carbonate) Cocoa Solids in Chocolate: Min.36%.
Check Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Klik Milk Chocolate Coated Kariot Pillows is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


