Is KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Flours (Maize, Wheat (Contains Gluten)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agents (Modified Potato Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Salt

Check KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KLIK, WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE CORN PUFFS, VANILLA 'N FUDGE, VANILLA 'N FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go