Is Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Water ( Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin ) Salt , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) , Whole Milk Powder , Skim Milk Powder , Chocolate Liquor , Walnuts , Hazelnuts , Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin ) , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) .

Check Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klik XL Heavenly Crunch Milk Chocolate with Nutty Crunch Filling Candy is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go