Is KLIM Fortificada Dry Whole Milk Powder 56.3 oz. Canister Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN C* (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON* (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE), ZINC SULFATE*, VITAMIN A ACETATE*, VITAMIN D3* (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check KLIM Fortificada Dry Whole Milk Powder 56.3 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLIM Fortificada Dry Whole Milk Powder 56.3 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Where to buy
KLIM Fortificada Dry Whole Milk Powder 56.3 oz. Canister is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


