Is KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light vanilla flavored ice cream encased in a firm milk chocolate flavored coating delivers a contrast of creamy interior and crisp shell; commonly eaten as a handheld dessert or frozen snack. Reviewers often note satisfying texture and portion convenience, while some report the coating can taste overly sweet or thin.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

light ice cream: nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, milk fat, whey, maltodextrin (not in regular ice cream), propylene, glycol monoesters, cellulose gel, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, locust bean gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, annatto (for color), vitamin a palmitate, milk chocolate flavored coating: sugar, coconut oil, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, milk, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, salt

Check KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go