Is KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?

Description
Light vanilla flavored ice cream encased in a firm milk chocolate flavored coating delivers a contrast of creamy interior and crisp shell; commonly eaten as a handheld dessert or frozen snack. Reviewers often note satisfying texture and portion convenience, while some report the coating can taste overly sweet or thin.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light vanilla flavored ice cream encased in a firm milk chocolate flavored coating delivers a contrast of creamy interior and crisp shell; commonly eaten as a handheld dessert or frozen snack. Reviewers often note satisfying texture and portion convenience, while some report the coating can taste overly sweet or thin.
Ingredients
light ice cream: nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, milk fat, whey, maltodextrin (not in regular ice cream), propylene, glycol monoesters, cellulose gel, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, locust bean gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, annatto (for color), vitamin a palmitate, milk chocolate flavored coating: sugar, coconut oil, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, milk, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, salt
Check KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


