Is Klondike Cones Double Down Chocolate & Classic Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Potato Starch, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Ammonium Phosphatides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan. May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Klondike Cones Double Down Chocolate & Classic Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Cones Double Down Chocolate & Classic Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Klondike Cones Double Down Chocolate & Classic Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


