Is Klondike Cookies And Creme Frozen Dairy Dessert Sandwiches - 4 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Less than 2% of: Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Whey, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color.

Check Klondike Cookies And Creme Frozen Dairy Dessert Sandwiches - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klondike Cookies And Creme Frozen Dairy Dessert Sandwiches - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go