Is Klondike Heath Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy butter
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- whey
- whey, mono, diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, annatto extract
- milk chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT], CORN SYRUP, HEATH TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), CHOCOLATE], FRUCTOSE, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Klondike Heath Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Heath Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Klondike Heath Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


