Is Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • whey, cocoa

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool mint-chip frozen bars deliver refreshing mint flavor punctuated by crunchy chip pieces and a crisp outer shell, yielding a creamy interior and satisfying bite. Often enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, quick snack, or party dessert. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor, sturdy coating, and portion size and reliable texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives,coconuts And Their Derivatives,tree Nuts And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives.

Check Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go