Is Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Cool mint-chip frozen bars deliver refreshing mint flavor punctuated by crunchy chip pieces and a crisp outer shell, yielding a creamy interior and satisfying bite. Often enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, quick snack, or party dessert. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor, sturdy coating, and portion size and reliable texture.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey
- whey, cocoa
- milk
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool mint-chip frozen bars deliver refreshing mint flavor punctuated by crunchy chip pieces and a crisp outer shell, yielding a creamy interior and satisfying bite. Often enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, quick snack, or party dessert. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor, sturdy coating, and portion size and reliable texture.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives,coconuts And Their Derivatives,tree Nuts And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives.
Check Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


