Is Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Cool mint-chip frozen bars deliver refreshing mint flavor punctuated by crunchy chip pieces and a crisp outer shell, yielding a creamy interior and satisfying bite. Often enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, quick snack, or party dessert. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor, sturdy coating, and portion size and reliable texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool mint-chip frozen bars deliver refreshing mint flavor punctuated by crunchy chip pieces and a crisp outer shell, yielding a creamy interior and satisfying bite. Often enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, quick snack, or party dessert. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor, sturdy coating, and portion size and reliable texture.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives,coconuts And Their Derivatives,tree Nuts And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives.
Check Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


