Is Klondike Original Ice Cream Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY.
Check Klondike Original Ice Cream Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Original Ice Cream Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Original Ice Cream Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


