Is Klondike Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whey, mono, diglycerides, caramel
- milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor (Processed with Alkali), Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt], Corn Syrup, Reese's Peanut Butter Swirl [Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ (Preservative)], Fructose, Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Caramel (for Color), Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Klondike Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Klondike Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


