Is Klondike Shakes In A Pouch Wind Down & Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk.
Check Klondike Shakes In A Pouch Wind Down & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Shakes In A Pouch Wind Down & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Klondike Shakes In A Pouch Wind Down & Chocolate is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


