Is Klondike Smores Ice Cream Sandwich Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Soybean Oil , Corn Syrup , Powdered Sugar ( Sugar , Cornstarch ) , Cream , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Corn Syrup Solids , Whey , Chocolate Liquor Processed , with : Alkali , Milk , Contains 1 percent Or Less Of The Following : High Fructose Corn Syrup , Whole Wheat/Graham Flour , Soybean and/or Palm Oil , Mono and Diglycerides , Cocoa Processed , with : Alkali , Locust Bean Gum , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Guar Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Honey , Sodium Bicarbonate , Carrageenan , Vitamin A Palmitate .
Check Klondike Smores Ice Cream Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Smores Ice Cream Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Smores Ice Cream Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


