Is Kmaple Hill Kefir Grsfed Strawbry Org Creamery - 32 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Milk (Certified Organic), Strawberries (Certified Organic), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic), Live And Active Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Casei, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Cremoris, L, Acidophilus)
Check Kmaple Hill Kefir Grsfed Strawbry Org Creamery - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kmaple Hill Kefir Grsfed Strawbry Org Creamery - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kmaple Hill Kefir Grsfed Strawbry Org Creamery - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


