Is Knife Cut Noodles Hakka Sesame Oil Scallion Flavor Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • noodle wheat flour
  • wheat

noodle wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Water, Salt. Sauce Packet Ingredients: Soy Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Soybean, Wheat, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid), Scallion Paste (canola Oil, Soy Sauce [water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Water, Shallot, Sugar, Black Vinegar [water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Carrot Juice, Onion Juice, Tomato Juice, Orange Juice, Caramel Color, Canola Oil, Shallot, Garlic Powder], Shallot, Salt, Soy Protein, Spicy Paste [capsicum, Spices, Salt], Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Anise, Shallot Extract [canola Oil, Shallot, Shallot Extract], Glucono-delta-lactone, Paprika Oleoresin [canola Oil, Capsicum Extract], Tocopherol), Garlic. Dried Scallion Packet Ingredients: Dried Green Onion. Contains Wheat, Soy

Check Knife Cut Noodles Hakka Sesame Oil Scallion Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch