Is Knife Cut Noodles Hakka Sesame Oil Scallion Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Noodle Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Water, Salt. Sauce Packet Ingredients: Soy Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Soybean, Wheat, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid), Scallion Paste (canola Oil, Soy Sauce [water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Water, Shallot, Sugar, Black Vinegar [water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Carrot Juice, Onion Juice, Tomato Juice, Orange Juice, Caramel Color, Canola Oil, Shallot, Garlic Powder], Shallot, Salt, Soy Protein, Spicy Paste [capsicum, Spices, Salt], Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Anise, Shallot Extract [canola Oil, Shallot, Shallot Extract], Glucono-delta-lactone, Paprika Oleoresin [canola Oil, Capsicum Extract], Tocopherol), Garlic. Dried Scallion Packet Ingredients: Dried Green Onion. Contains Wheat, Soy
Check Knife Cut Noodles Hakka Sesame Oil Scallion Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knife Cut Noodles Hakka Sesame Oil Scallion Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


