Is KNIGHTS, GOURMET POPCORN, GRAPE SWEET CORN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN AND ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING, FD & C BLUE #1, FD & C RED #3.
Check KNIGHTS, GOURMET POPCORN, GRAPE SWEET CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNIGHTS, GOURMET POPCORN, GRAPE SWEET CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


