Is Knightsbridge Very Berry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 9% natural flavourings

9% natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

38% Hibiscus*, Apple Pomace, 10% Apple*, 9% Natural Flavourings, 9% Rosehip*, 6% Blackberry Leaves, Chicory Root, 1% Liquorice Root*, 0.2% Blackberry Fibre, 0.2% Blueberry Leaves, 0.2% Raspberry Fibre, 0.2% Strawberry Fibre. Contains Liquorice - People Suffering From Hypertension Should Avoid Excessive Consumption. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org.

Check Knightsbridge Very Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralTartAcidic
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go