Is KNOCK-OUT PUNCH, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL CANDY, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, RED 40. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GEL: ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTRIN, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID,CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40. ADDITIONALLY: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check KNOCK-OUT PUNCH, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL CANDY, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNOCK-OUT PUNCH, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL CANDY, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


