Is KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; often described by reviewers as easy to blend and convenient for shakes, smoothies, meal replacement, or post-workout use. Common review themes note satisfying chocolate intensity, rapid mixing, occasional chalky aftertaste, and variable sweetness preferences among users and varied opinions on texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking