Is KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; often described by reviewers as easy to blend and convenient for shakes, smoothies, meal replacement, or post-workout use. Common review themes note satisfying chocolate intensity, rapid mixing, occasional chalky aftertaste, and variable sweetness preferences among users and varied opinions on texture consistency.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; often described by reviewers as easy to blend and convenient for shakes, smoothies, meal replacement, or post-workout use. Common review themes note satisfying chocolate intensity, rapid mixing, occasional chalky aftertaste, and variable sweetness preferences among users and varied opinions on texture consistency.
Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


