Is Knorr Au Jus Gravy Mix, 0.6 oz (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten

hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Barley), Sugar, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Carrageenan Gum, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavor, Spice, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Citric Acid, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Sesame, Sulfites

Check Knorr Au Jus Gravy Mix, 0.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Au Jus Gravy Mix, 0.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishTopping