Is Knorr® Au Jus Gravy Mix 0.6 oz. Packet Wheat Free?

Description
Seasoned beef forward au jus with a savory lightly salty profile and smooth thin consistency. Commonly prepared as gravy for roast beef, French dip sandwiches, or to moisten mashed potatoes; reviewers note easy preparation, convenient single serve packets, generally pleasing flavor, and occasional comments about perceived saltiness or thin texture.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned beef forward au jus with a savory lightly salty profile and smooth thin consistency. Commonly prepared as gravy for roast beef, French dip sandwiches, or to moisten mashed potatoes; reviewers note easy preparation, convenient single serve packets, generally pleasing flavor, and occasional comments about perceived saltiness or thin texture.
Ingredients
Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Caramel Color (contains Sulfites), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Soy Sauce (fermented Soybeans, Wheat And Salt), Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Spice, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein.
Check Knorr® Au Jus Gravy Mix 0.6 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr® Au Jus Gravy Mix 0.6 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr® Au Jus Gravy Mix 0.6 oz. Packet is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


