Is Knorr Barbecue Sauce 2.2L Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Tomato Paste^, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Starch, Smoke Flavouring, Salt, Spices (Mustard Seed Powder, Five Spice Powder, Ginger, Cloves, Cayenne Pepper), Chilli Extract, Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, ^ Sustainably Grown Tomatoes

Check Knorr Barbecue Sauce 2.2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Barbecue Sauce 2.2L is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMeal Prep