Is Knorr Beef / Boeuf Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- disodium inosinate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Palm Oil, Beef Fat, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Water, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic), Natural Colours, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Tbhq. Contains Sulphites.
Check Knorr Beef / Boeuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Beef / Boeuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Cube
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


