Is Knorr Beef Stock Cubes 20x 10 g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated beef-flavored stock cubes provide a robust savory taste and compact, crumbly texture that dissolves easily in hot liquid. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, gravies, and cooking liquids, they offer quick, economical flavor boosting. Customer feedback notes reliable convenience and strong flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), starch, flavourings, sugar, yeast extract, beef fat (3%) [beef fat, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)], beef stock powder (2%), caramel syrup, onion powder, maltodextrin, parsley, carrots, spices (parsley root powder, CELERY seeds)

Check Knorr Beef Stock Cubes 20x 10 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Beef Stock Cubes 20x 10 g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCooking