Is Knorr Stock Pots Beef 4x 28 g Gluten Free?
Description
Concentrated beef-flavored stock pots provide a rich, savory base with smooth, gelatinous texture when dissolved, enhancing soups, stews, gravies and sauces. Users report reliable, robust taste and convenient portioning, praising quick dissolution and consistent results while noting occasional perception of strong saltiness in finished dishes. Convenient for busy home cooks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- yeast extract
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Concentrated beef-flavored stock pots provide a rich, savory base with smooth, gelatinous texture when dissolved, enhancing soups, stews, gravies and sauces. Users report reliable, robust taste and convenient portioning, praising quick dissolution and consistent results while noting occasional perception of strong saltiness in finished dishes. Convenient for busy home cooks.
Ingredients
Water, salt, flavourings, beef fat (beef fat, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)) (5.2%), yeast extract, beef stock powder (2%), potassium chloride, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), caramel syrup, maltodextrin, sugar, carrots†, lovage root†, sunflower oil, beef powder (0.1%), leek†, parsley†
Check Knorr Stock Pots Beef 4x 28 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Stock Pots Beef 4x 28 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Stock Pots Beef 4x 28 g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


