Is Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • corn starch
  • caramel color
  • natural flavor
  • xanthan gum
  • sugar
  • +1 more

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Knorr bouillon chicken flavor extra large cubes 6 count 25 oz is a highly convenient product that has received positive feedback from people. Users are particularly satisfied with the flavor of the bouillon. This product offers a 25 oz package containing 6 extra large cubes, providing ample quantity for usage. The convenience and taste of this Knorr chicken bouillon make it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Water, Turmeric (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Caramel Color, Tbhq (Used To Protect Quality).

Check Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep