Is Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavor Extra Large 6 Count - 2.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked beef powder
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
cooked beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt, Palm Oil Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cooked Beef Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Water, Natural Flavor (Milk), Yeast Extract (Barley), Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Dehydrated Parsley, Turmeric (Color), Disodium Inosinate, Citric Acid, Spice, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodide), Disodium Guanylate, TBHQ (Used to Protect Quality).
Check Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavor Extra Large 6 Count - 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavor Extra Large 6 Count - 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavor Extra Large 6 Count - 2.3 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


