Is Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavour 8x9g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Palm Fat, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Colour (E 150 d), Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Spices (Turmeric, Mace), Parsley

Check Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavour 8x9g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavour 8x9g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep