Is Knorr Bovril Chicken Dairy Free?

Description
A concentrated chicken flavored paste with a rich, savory taste and smooth, spreadable texture that dissolves easily into hot water. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, gravies, and marinades. Customer reviews note strong, consistent flavor, convenience and long shelf life, with occasional comments about intensity and packaging issues reported.

Description
A concentrated chicken flavored paste with a rich, savory taste and smooth, spreadable texture that dissolves easily into hot water. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, gravies, and marinades. Customer reviews note strong, consistent flavor, convenience and long shelf life, with occasional comments about intensity and packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Water, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Mechanically Separated Cooked Chicken, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract (barley), Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Dehydrated Parsley, Colour, Xanthan Gum, Flavour, Spice And Spice Extracts. May Contains Milk, Soy, Sulphites, Wheat.
Check Knorr Bovril Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Bovril Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


