Is Knorr Bovril Concentrated Beef Bouillon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn & Wheat Protein, Colour, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Artificial & Natural Flavour, Beef Extract, Maltodextrin, Spices, Wheat Flour, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide And Sulphites. May Contain: Milk.
Check Knorr Bovril Concentrated Beef Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Bovril Concentrated Beef Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking


