Is Knorr Caldo Con Sabora Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavor smoked
artificial and natural flavor smoked
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, PALM OIL, PUMPKIN POWDER, POTATO STARCH, MONSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SMOKED BACON FAT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ONION POWDER, IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE), GARLIC POWDER, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT AUTOLYSATE (BARLEY), COOKED HAM POWDER (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), GUAR GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PARSLEY, SPICE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR SMOKED, NATURAL FLAVOR, TBHQ AND SULFIDE DIOXIDE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check Knorr Caldo Con Sabora against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Caldo Con Sabora in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


