Is Knorr Caldo Con Sabora Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, PALM OIL, PUMPKIN POWDER, POTATO STARCH, MONSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SMOKED BACON FAT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ONION POWDER, IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE), GARLIC POWDER, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT AUTOLYSATE (BARLEY), COOKED HAM POWDER (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), GUAR GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PARSLEY, SPICE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR SMOKED, NATURAL FLAVOR, TBHQ AND SULFIDE DIOXIDE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check Knorr Caldo Con Sabora against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Caldo Con Sabora in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


