Is Knorr Caldo De Tomate Con Sabor De Pollo Tomato Bouillon With Chicken Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • powdered cooked chicken
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, monosodium glutamate, corn starch, sugar, palm oil, tomato powder, potassium chloride, natural flavor, chicken fat, citric acid, maltodextrin, powdered cooked chicken, caramel color (contains sulfites), disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, silicon dioxide (prevents caking), turmeric (color), annatto (color), dehydrated parsley, yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40.

Check Knorr Caldo De Tomate Con Sabor De Pollo Tomato Bouillon With Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep