Is Knorr Caldo De Tomate Con Sabor De Pollo Tomato Bouillon With Chicken Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- powdered cooked chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, monosodium glutamate, corn starch, sugar, palm oil, tomato powder, potassium chloride, natural flavor, chicken fat, citric acid, maltodextrin, powdered cooked chicken, caramel color (contains sulfites), disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, silicon dioxide (prevents caking), turmeric (color), annatto (color), dehydrated parsley, yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40.
Check Knorr Caldo De Tomate Con Sabor De Pollo Tomato Bouillon With Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Caldo De Tomate Con Sabor De Pollo Tomato Bouillon With Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cube


