Is Knorr Chicken & Leek Soup 3 portions 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Flavourings, Chicken Powder (4.8%) [Chicken, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)], Onion Powder (4.3%), Wheat Flour, Leek† (3.1%), Lactose ( Milk ), Iodised Salt, Salt, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (1.2%) [Chicken Fat, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)], Potassium Chloride, Soy Sauce Powder [Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Sauce ( Soybeans , Wheat )], Sugar, Fructose, Onion Juice Concentrate†, Sunflower Oil, †Sustainably grown
Check Knorr Chicken & Leek Soup 3 portions 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken & Leek Soup 3 portions 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


