Is Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Semolina), Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavourings (Contain Celery), Chicken, Chicken Fat, Toasted Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Palm Oil, Spices (Celery Seeds, Turmeric, Pepper), Parsley, Antioxidants (Extracts Of Rosemary, Alpha-tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), May Contain Milk, Egg And Mustard

Check Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep