Is Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken
- ascorbyl palmitate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Semolina), Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavourings (Contain Celery), Chicken, Chicken Fat, Toasted Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Palm Oil, Spices (Celery Seeds, Turmeric, Pepper), Parsley, Antioxidants (Extracts Of Rosemary, Alpha-tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), May Contain Milk, Egg And Mustard
Check Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


