Is Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- chicken fat
- chicken
- ascorbyl palmitate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Semolina), Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavourings (Contain Celery), Chicken, Chicken Fat, Toasted Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Palm Oil, Spices (Celery Seeds, Turmeric, Pepper), Parsley, Antioxidants (Extracts Of Rosemary, Alpha-tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), May Contain Milk, Egg And Mustard
Check Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Noodle Dry Packet Soup 51g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


