Is Knorr Chicken Poulet Concentrated Bouillon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • concentrated chicken stock
  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • natural flavour

concentrated chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Knorr Professional Caldo de Pollo/Chicken Bouillon is a Hispanic favorite. It is made from a blend of chicken, onion, parsley, and spices. This shelf-stable bouillon can be stored for long durations without losing its flavor. Customers appreciate that the bouillon retains its flavor even after being stored. Overall, Knorr Chicken Bouillon is a popular choice among Hispanic consumers for its authentic taste and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken broth (water, concentrated chicken stock), salt, sugar, yeast extract, chicken fat, corn starch, citric acid, natural flavour.

Check Knorr Chicken Poulet Concentrated Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Chicken Poulet Concentrated Bouillon is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep