Is Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 990g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- milk
- lactose
- lactic acid
- e627
- e631
- e621
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E631, E627), Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (Potassium), Chicken, Modified Corn Starch, Acid (Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary), Colour (E150c), May Contain Gluten, Celery And Mustard
Check Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 990g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 990g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 990g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


