Is Knorr Chicken Stock Cubes 20x 10g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- e631
- e621
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt, starch, palm fat, flavour enhancers (E621, E631, E627), potassium chloride, fully hydrogenated palm fat, sugar, flavourings, chicken fat (3%), onion (2.5%), chicken (1%), carrot, burnt sugar, spices (turmeric, CELERY seed powder), garlic, parsley, maltodextrin, bell pepper, acid (citric acid), antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)
Check Knorr Chicken Stock Cubes 20x 10g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Stock Cubes 20x 10g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


